Leadership Team

  • Profile Photo

    Dr. Dana G. Dionne

    Head of School
  • Profile Photo

    Marc Stomprud

    Upper School Principal 6th - 12th
  • Profile Photo

    Betsy Vallery

    Lower School Principal K2 - 5th
  • Profile Photo

    Donna Armstrong

    Director of Preschool
  • Profile Photo

    Jade Matthews

    Chief Financial Officer
  • Profile Photo

    Marcus Mennenga

    Director of Advancement and Operations
  • Profile Photo

    Meghan Jones

    Director of Admissions & Communications
  • Profile Photo

    Rev. Mike Armstrong

    Director of Spiritual Formation and Campus Security
  • Profile Photo

    Trevor Berryhill

    Director of Athletics
  • Profile Photo

    Joshua Swenson

    Director of Fine Arts
  • Profile Photo

    Christopher Bromfield

    Director of Facilities
  • Profile Photo

    Rachel Marks

    Senior Executive Assistant

Upper School Faculty & Staff

  • Profile Photo

    Marc Stomprud

    Upper School Principal 6th - 12th
  • Profile Photo

    Nicole Barclay

    Upper School Assistant Principal
  • Profile Photo

    Monica Porter

    Dean of Students
  • Profile Photo

    Amanda Beauchesne

    US English
  • Profile Photo

    Micah Bellamy

    HS History
  • Profile Photo

    Krystin Binder

    US Spanish
  • Profile Photo

    Jessica Blackman

    MS Bible
  • Profile Photo

    Lisa Burnette

    MS English
  • Profile Photo

    Brenda Castaldi

    AP Psychology; MS/HS Electives
  • Profile Photo

    Marbellis Castillo

    US Computers
  • Profile Photo

    Colleen Conkling

    US Receptionist
  • Profile Photo

    Victoria Cress

    MS Math
  • Profile Photo

    Zachary Darnell

    HS History
  • Profile Photo

    Beverly Deirocini

    HS English
  • Profile Photo

    Dyan Eaton

    US Math
  • Profile Photo

    Brent Edwards

    US Math
  • Profile Photo

    Tonya Fennell

    MS Math
  • Profile Photo

    Amy Fernandez

    US Administrative Assistant
  • Profile Photo

    Steven Freund

    US Spanish
  • Profile Photo

    Deanne Gordon

    MS Math
  • Profile Photo

    Jef Gordon

    MS History
  • Profile Photo

    Patricia Goss

    MS Science
  • Profile Photo

    Savannah Hankins

    LS and US Art
  • Profile Photo

    Nathan Hatton

    Fine Arts Technical Director
  • Profile Photo

    David Herzig

    HS Science
  • Profile Photo

    Wendy Herzig

    G.O.L.D.
  • Profile Photo

    Nadine Hinds

    HS Math
  • Profile Photo

    Jaime Hope

    HS Science
  • Profile Photo

    Danielle Howard

    US Math
  • Profile Photo

    Karen Irigoyen

    US Spanish
  • Profile Photo

    Steve Kohn

    US PE
  • Profile Photo

    Marisa Brischetto-Kussack

    MS English
  • Profile Photo

    Stella Lake

    Substitute Coordinator
  • Profile Photo

    Amy McGaha

    LS and US Music
  • Profile Photo

    Lauren McLain

    US Science
  • Profile Photo

    Cale Matthews

    US Office Manager
  • Profile Photo

    Colin Miller

    HS Science
  • Profile Photo

    Katherine Nedved

    HS Science
  • Profile Photo

    Melissa Newport

    HS English
  • Profile Photo

    Kasen Raines

    ELL Instructor
  • Profile Photo

    Kelly Raines

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction/HS Spanish
  • Profile Photo

    Bianca Ramos

    US Drama/Dance
  • Profile Photo

    Amy Rivera

    US Art
  • Profile Photo

    Chadwick Roquel

    Upper School Music Director
  • Profile Photo

    Tanner Rubio

    US PE
  • Profile Photo

    Randy Schwartz

    US Bible / Student Ministries
  • Profile Photo

    Kaylin Sheppard

    MS English
  • Profile Photo

    Stephanie Silvey

    US English
  • Profile Photo

    Justin Sprague

    US Bible / Student Ministries
  • Profile Photo

    Katie Spellman

    HS Social Studies
  • Profile Photo

    Jenna Spickard

    MS History
  • Profile Photo

    Kendall Tamayo

    US PE
  • Profile Photo

    Bonnie Thompson

    Director of Library and Media
  • Profile Photo

    Shawn Thompson

    HS Bible
  • Profile Photo

    Rosemarie Timothy

    US History
  • Profile Photo

    Danny Walls

    US Bible / Student Ministries

Lower School Faculty & Staff

  • Profile Photo

    Betsy Vallery

    Lower School Principal K2 - 5th
  • Profile Photo

    Nikki Falana

    LS Instructional Coach
  • Profile Photo

    Rachel Alger

    Fifth Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Rebecca Aviles

    Fourth Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Kelly Ballard

    LS Spanish
  • Profile Photo

    Kristi Berryhill

    Fourth Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Erika Bosco

    First Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Christine Braughler

    Second Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Kelli Dowling

    Fifth Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Kristen Duncan

    First Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Audra Dupuis

    LS S.T.E.A.M / Student Ministries
  • Profile Photo

    Dominique Edler

    Kindergarten
  • Profile Photo

    Marielena Franco

    LS Office Assistant
  • Profile Photo

    Amanda Franz

    First Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Amanda Gonzalez

    Kindergarten
  • Profile Photo

    Chelsea Graham

    Third Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Spencer Graham

    PE/ LS Athletic Director
  • Profile Photo

    Brittony Happ

    LS Office Assistant
  • Profile Photo

    Caren Heuslein

    LS Aftercare Coordinator / LS Lunch Room
  • Profile Photo

    Amanda Hofer

    First Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Darci Klima

    Fourth Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Courtney Lauria

    Second Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Michael Macbeth

    LS PE
  • Profile Photo

    Jessica Mahoney

    Kindergarten
  • Profile Photo

    Amy McGaha

    LS and US Music
  • Profile Photo

    Lisa Mitchell

    Third Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Julie Rejonis

    Second Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Katherine Rhoads

    Kindergarten
  • Profile Photo

    Jodi Ritter

    Third Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Jessica Sellers

    Second Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Jayme Skillman

    Learning Support Specialist
  • Profile Photo

    Maria Tanner

    Fifth Grade
  • Profile Photo

    Bonnie Thompson

    Director of Library and Media
  • Profile Photo

    Nicholas Turco

    LS W.I.N.G.S / Student Ministries
  • Profile Photo

    Jodi Woodbine

    LS Office Manager

Preschool

  • Profile Photo

    Donna Armstrong

    Director of Preschool
  • Profile Photo

    Victoria Jones

    Preschool Coordinator and Director of Camp Eaglet
  • Profile Photo

    Danielle Alanis

    Explorers Teacher
  • Profile Photo

    Krissy Bentley

    Investigators Teacher
  • Profile Photo

    Heather Gentile

    Trailblazers Teacher
  • Profile Photo

    Jennifer Johnson

    Creators Teacher
  • Profile Photo

    Jennifer Karansky

    Navigators Teacher
  • Profile Photo

    Erin Loomis

    Discoverers Teacher
  • Profile Photo

    Kayla Palko

    Preschool Substitute Coordinator
  • Profile Photo

    Natasha Udvari

    Adventurers Teacher
  • Profile Photo

    Hannah Ward

    Preschool After School Coordinator

Spiritual Life

  • Profile Photo

    Rev. Mike Armstrong

    Director of Spiritual Formation and Campus Security
  • Profile Photo

    Randy Schwartz

    US Bible / Student Ministries
  • Profile Photo

    Danny Walls

    US Bible / Student Ministries
  • Profile Photo

    Justin Sprague

    US Bible / Student Ministries
  • Profile Photo

    Audra Dupuis

    LS S.T.E.A.M / Student Ministries
  • Profile Photo

    Nicholas Turco

    LS W.I.N.G.S / Student Ministries

Learning Support, Curriculum Instruction, and I.T. Services

  • Profile Photo

    Chaz Barker

    Director of Learning Support Services
  • Profile Photo

    Kelly Raines

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction/HS Spanish
  • Profile Photo

    Nikki Falana

    LS Instructional Coach
  • Profile Photo

    Wendy Herzig

    G.O.L.D.
  • Profile Photo

    Jayme Skillman

    Learning Support Specialist
  • Profile Photo

    Mindy King Holliday

    Learning Center Coordinator
  • Profile Photo

    Shannon Dickson

    Speech Therapist
  • Profile Photo

    Eric Rankin

    IT Support

Guidance

  • Profile Photo

    Arlene Outerbridge

    Director of Guidance and International Recruitment
  • Profile Photo

    Lindsey Herold

    Associate Director of Guidance
  • Profile Photo

    Jocelyn Mennenga

    Student Advisor

Fine Arts

  • Profile Photo

    Joshua Swenson

    Director of Fine Arts
  • Profile Photo

    Nathan Hatton

    Fine Arts Technical Director
  • Profile Photo

    Savannah Hankins

    LS and US Art
  • Profile Photo

    Amy McGaha

    LS and US Music
  • Profile Photo

    Bianca Ramos

    US Drama/Dance
  • Profile Photo

    Amy Rivera

    US Art
  • Profile Photo

    Chadwick Roquel

    Upper School Music Director

Athletics

  • Profile Photo

    Trevor Berryhill

    Director of Athletics
  • Profile Photo

    Reggie Kohn

    Associate Director of Athletics
  • Profile Photo

    Todd Bellhorn

    Assistant Athletic Director/ Sports Information Director
  • Profile Photo

    Spencer Graham

    PE/ LS Athletic Director
  • Profile Photo

    Stephanie Smith

    Director of Athletic Academies / Athletics Administrative Assistant

Dining Services

  • Profile Photo

    Jennifer Andersen

    Director of Dining Services
  • Profile Photo

    Caren Heuslein

    LS Aftercare Coordinator / LS Lunch Room
  • Profile Photo

    Jillian Iacovone

    Cafeteria Cashier/Food Service
  • Profile Photo

    Ekiko McLennan

    Cafeteria Cashier/ Food Service
  • Profile Photo

    Marie Marseille

    Sous Chef
  • Profile Photo

    Kelly Moore

    Lunchroom Aide
  • Profile Photo

    Tami Nickerson

    Cafeteria Cashier/Food Service

Health Services

  • Profile Photo

    Ann Williams

    Director of Health Services
  • Profile Photo

    Heidi Andersen

    RN Clinic Staff
  • Profile Photo

    Candace Stanaland

    RN Clinic Staff

Admissions and Advancement

  • Profile Photo

    Meghan Jones

    Director of Admissions & Communications
  • Profile Photo

    Marcus Mennenga

    Director of Advancement and Operations
  • Profile Photo

    Sara Morton

    Admissions Assistant
  • Profile Photo

    Abby Heard

    Communications Assistant
  • Profile Photo

    Danielle Barker

    Registrar

Finance

  • Profile Photo

    Jade Matthews

    Chief Financial Officer
  • Profile Photo

    Ron West

    Accounts Receivable Manager and Scholarship Coordinator
  • Profile Photo

    Sherri Johnson

    Accounts Payable Manager
  • Profile Photo

    Kristal Lee

    Accounting Clerk
  • Profile Photo

    Sharon Vick

    HR Manager

Facilities

  • Profile Photo

    Christopher Bromfield

    Director of Facilities
  • Profile Photo

    Kevin Palmer

    Associate Director of Maintenance
  • Profile Photo

    Brian Dorff

    Maintenance
  • Profile Photo

    John Dorff

    Maintenance
  • Profile Photo

    Wes Folger

    Maintenance
  • Profile Photo

    Tracy Lewis

    Janitorial
  • Profile Photo

    Michael Martinez

    Maintenance

TMA teachers who teach core subjects have a minimum of a bachelor’s degree.

TMA teachers who teach elective courses have a minimum of a bachelor's degree or have special skills that qualify them to provide instruction while they actively pursue a bachelor's degree.