Skip Navigation

Administration

  • Profile Photo

    Dr. William Harris

    President Ext. 1840
  • Profile Photo

    Mike Armstrong

    Administrator Ext. 1845  
  • Profile Photo

    Dana G. Dionne

    Upper School Principal Ext. 1838
  • Profile Photo

    Brian Urichko

    Lower School Principal Ext. 1353
  • Profile Photo

    Meghan Jones

    Director of Admissions & Communications Ext. 1820
  • Profile Photo

    Betsy Vallery

    Director of Preschool Ext. 1526
  • Profile Photo

    Robert Henneberg

    US Assistant Principal Ext. 1811
  • Profile Photo

    Trevor Berryhill

    Director of Athletics/Advancement Ext. 1246
  • Profile Photo

    Reggie Kohn

    Associate Director of Athletics Ext. 1243

Administrative Staff

  • Profile Photo

    Jennifer Andersen

    Director of Dining Services Ext. 1601
  • Profile Photo

    Chaz Barker

    Director of Learning Support Services Ext. 1848
  • Profile Photo

    Christopher Bromfield

    Director of Maintenance Ext. 1850
  • Profile Photo

    Rachel Marks

    Executive Assistant to the President   Ext. 1840  
  • Profile Photo

    Arlene Outerbridge

    Director of Guidance Ext. 1806
  • Profile Photo

    Monica Porter

    Dean of Students Ext. 1813
  • Profile Photo

    Josh Swenson

    Fine Arts Director Ext. 1701
  • Profile Photo

    Ann Williams

    Director of Health Services / Admin Assistant to School Administrator Ext. 1844

Upper School Faculty

  • Profile Photo

    Valerie Adams

    US Computer Ext. 1122
  • Profile Photo

    Nicole Barclay

    Teacher Ext. 1248
  • Profile Photo

    Amanda Beauchesne

    MS/HS English Ext. 1121
  • Profile Photo

    Micah Bellamy

    HS Bible / Student Ministries Ext. 1136
  • Profile Photo

    Lisa Burnette

    MS English Ext. 1132
  • Profile Photo

    Brenda Castaldi

    AP Psychology; MS/HS Electives Ext. 1117
  • Profile Photo

    Debbie Clark

    MS Science Ext. 1105
  • Profile Photo

    Jessica Collazo

    US / LS Art Ext. 1311
  • Profile Photo

    Jacqueline Cross

    ESL Instructor Ext. 1250
  • Profile Photo

    Zachary Darnell

    HS History Ext. 1406
  • Profile Photo

    Tonya Fennell

    MS Math Ext. 1103
  • Profile Photo

    Scott Fraser

    MS Bible Ext. 1249
  • Profile Photo

    Krystin Binder

    US Spanish Ext. 1114
  • Profile Photo

    Deanne Gordon

    MS Math Ext. 1102
  • Profile Photo

    Jef Gordon

    MS History Ext. 1133
  • Profile Photo

    David Herzig

    HS Science Ext. 1107
  • Profile Photo

    Jaime Hope

    HS Science Teacher Ext. 1130
  • Profile Photo

    Leigh Ann Hughs

    US PE Ext. 1128
  • Profile Photo

    Sarah James

    MS English Ext. 1252
  • Profile Photo

    Jermel Jones

    PE and Head Football Coach Ext. 1235
  • Profile Photo

    Steve Kohn

    MS/HS PE Ext. 1225
  • Profile Photo

    Tiffany Kohn

    HS English Ext. 1112
  • Profile Photo

    Ryan Lemon

    US Math / Learning Center Ext. 1134
  • Profile Photo

    Amy McGaha

    LS and MS Music Ext. 1320
  • Profile Photo

    Lauren McLain

    HS PE/Science Ext. 1118
  • Profile Photo

    Colin Miller

    HS Science Ext. 1329
  • Profile Photo

    Melissa Newport

    HS English Ext. 1119
  • Profile Photo

    Anthony Pitts

    HS Bible / Assistant Boys Basketball Coach Ext. 1404
  • Profile Photo

    Kelly Raines

    HS Spanish Ext. 1851
  • Profile Photo

    Amy Rivera

    US Art Teacher Ext. 1706
  • Profile Photo

    Brittaney Schwartz

    HS Math Ext. 1401
  • Profile Photo

    Randy Schwartz

    MS Science Ext. 1242
  • Profile Photo

    Stephanie Silvey

    US English Ext. 1120
  • Profile Photo

    Katie Spellman

    HS Social Studies Ext. 1405
  • Profile Photo

    Shawn Thompson

    US Bible Ext. 1113
  • Profile Photo

    Rosemarie Timothy

    HS History Ext. 1402
  • Profile Photo

    Samuel Tsegaye

    HS Math Ext. 1131
  • Profile Photo

    Nathan Wilder

    MS Bible/MS Head Football Coach Ext. 1241
  • Profile Photo

    Fletcher Wilson

    US Band / Choir Ext. 1708
  • Profile Photo

    June Yarborough

    Director of Library & Media Ext. 1334

Lower School Faculty

  • Profile Photo

    Rebecca Aviles

    Kindergarten Ext. 1326
  • Profile Photo

    Kelly Ballard

    LS Spanish Ext. 1324
  • Profile Photo

    Kristi Berryhill

    Fourth Grade Ext. 1310
  • Profile Photo

    Christine Braughler

    Second Grade Ext. 1307
  • Profile Photo

    Jessica Collazo

    US / LS Art Ext. 1311
  • Profile Photo

    Kelli Dowling

    Fourth Grade Ext. 1309
  • Profile Photo

    Daron Drylie

    Second Grade Ext. 1308
  • Profile Photo

    Audra Dupuis

    S.T.E.A.M. Instructor Ext. 1322
  • Profile Photo

    Amanda Franz

    First Grade Ext. 1325
  • Profile Photo

    Chelsea Graham

    First Grade Ext. 1306
  • Profile Photo

    Ted Jones

    Fifth Grade; JV Basketball Coach Ext. 1302
  • Profile Photo

    Michael Macbeth

    PE/LS Athletic Director Ext. 1332
  • Profile Photo

    Brandi Martinez

    Third Grade Ext. 1304
  • Profile Photo

    Amy McGaha

    LS and MS Music Ext. 1320
  • Profile Photo

    Jodi Ritter

    Third Grade Ext. 1305
  • Profile Photo

    Katherine Rhoads

    Kindergarten Ext. 1327
  • Profile Photo

    Jessica Sellers

    First Grade Ext. 1323
  • Profile Photo

    Maria Tanner

    Fifth Grade Ext. 1303
  • Profile Photo

    Nicholas Turco

    W.I.N.G.S Teacher Ext. 1315
  • Profile Photo

    June Yarborough

    Director of Library & Media Ext. 1334

Preschool

  • Profile Photo

    Betsy Vallery

    Director of Preschool Ext. 1526
  • Profile Photo

    Donna Armstrong

    Assistant Director of Preschool
  • Profile Photo

    Krissy Bentley

    Investigators Teacher Ext. 1501
  • Profile Photo

    Sarah Chambley

    Adventurers Teacher Ext. 1520
  • Profile Photo

    Heather Gentile

    Trailblazers Teacher Ext. 1502
  • Profile Photo

    Jennifer Johnson

    Creators Teacher Ext. 1506
  • Profile Photo

    Jennifer Karansky

    Navigators Teacher Ext. 1507

After School Care

  • Profile Photo

    Stella Lake

    MS Aftercare Director Ext. 1152
  • Profile Photo

    Caren Dailey

    LS Aftercare Coordinator / LS Lunch Room

G.O.L.D. Program (God's Opportunities for Learning Differences)

  • Profile Photo

    Chaz Barker

    Director of Learning Support Services Ext. 1848
  • Profile Photo

    Wendy Herzig

    G.O.L.D. Teacher Ext. 1253
  • Profile Photo

    Ryan Lemon

    US Math / Learning Center Ext. 1134
  • Profile Photo

    Deborah Pedraza

    Learning Center Coordinator Ext. 1317

Finance

  • Profile Photo

    Jade Matthews

    Finance Controller Ext. 1833
  • Profile Photo

    Ron West

    Assistant Controller Ext. 1831
  • Profile Photo

    Sharon Vick

    HR Manager & Accounting Clerk Ext. 1832
  • Profile Photo

    Danny Walls

    Finance Ext. 1830

Support Staff

  • Profile Photo

    Heidi Andersen

    RN; Clinic Staff Ext. 1528
  • Profile Photo

    Kristin Badillo

    Student Advisor Ext. 1808
  • Profile Photo

    Todd Bellhorn

    Graphic Design Specialist Ext. 1247
  • Profile Photo

    Jessica Blackman

    Admissions & Communications Assistant Ext. 1818
  • Profile Photo

    Andrea Brosseau

    Registrar
  • Profile Photo

    Colleen Conkling

    US Receptionist
  • Profile Photo

    Caren Dailey

    LS Aftercare Coordinator / LS Lunch Room
  • Profile Photo

    Nikki Falana

    LS Instructional Coach Ext. 1352
  • Profile Photo

    Amy Fernandez

    US Administrative Assistant Ext. 1150
  • Profile Photo

    Kimberly Henneberg

    LS Administrative Assistant
  • Profile Photo

    Tracy Lewis

    Janitorial
  • Profile Photo

    Cale Matthews

    US Office Manager Ext. 1111
  • Profile Photo

    Erin Millwater

    LS Receptionist
  • Profile Photo

    Eric Rankin

    IT Support
  • Profile Photo

    Stephanie Smith

    Athletics Administrative Asst Ext. 1802
  • Profile Photo

    Jena Stephans

    LS A.C.T.S.
  • Profile Photo

    Norman Tumlinson

    Guidance Coordinator Ext. 1810
  • Profile Photo

    Devon Wilson

    College Admissions Coordinator Ext. 1807
  • Profile Photo

    Jodi Woodbine

    Office Manager/ Administrative Assistant to Lower School Principal Mr. Urichko Ext. 1351

All TMA K-12 teachers have a minimum of a bachelor’s degree.